Please click here to check who's online and chat with them.

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Supplier from China
Member since April, 2022

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in February 1989, after more than 30 years of development, the company has become one of...

Legal Entity Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.

About the Supplier

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. company image 1
Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. was founded in February 1989, after more than 30 years of development, the company has become one of the important special cable manufacturing enterprises, annual output of 3 billion yuan.
Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. company image 2
The company's leading products are: Medium/low voltage power cables, control cables, computer cables, railway digital signal cable, rolling stock cable, military cable, pv cable, flexible fire cable, cable, coal charging pile with cable, compensation cable, high temperature resistant silicone rubber cable, high temperature resistant fluorine plastic cable, rubber sets of cables, Marine cables, inverter cables, mobile flat cable and so on more than a dozen varieties of categories; And its corresponding flame retardant, fire resistance, low smoke halogen-free, waterproof anti ant and other special functions of the cable, there are more than 500 types, more than 10,000 specifications.
Products are widely used in metallurgy, thermal power, electric power, petroleum, chemical, coal mine, railway, transportation, military and many other fields and major projects. Our products have been sold to 30 provinces, municipalities and autonomous regions in China, and some of our products have been exported to 20 countries and regions in Central Asia, Southeast Asia, South Asia, Africa and South America, etc. Our products are deeply trusted by domestic and oversea users.
SupplierLow voltage power cables, mid voltage power cables, control cables, instrumentation and telecommunication cables, optical fiber cables, mine low voltage power cables, mine mid voltage power cables, rail transit communication cables, railway rolling stock cables, cables for use in photovoltaic systems, fireproof cable, low voltage power cables for shipboard and offshore, mid voltage cables for shipboard and offshore, control cables for shipboard and offshore, instrumentation and telecommunication cables for shipboard and offshore compensating extension cables and compensating cables, rubber sheathed cable, charging post cable, connecting cables for equipment, towline cables, high temperature resistant cable,esp power cable, (electrical submersible pump power cable), mining detection cable, logging cable, submarine power cable

Management

Leadership and management team information.

Our Management

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. is a "national high-tech enterprise", Undertake a number of national and provincial achievements, with a national post-doctoral scientific research workstation, a provincial academician workstation, a provincial recognized enterprise technology center, and a special cable national and local joint engineering research center And the five R&D platforms of Anhui Province Rail Transit Cable Engineering Technology Research Center.
ISO9001 quality system, ISO14001 environmental system, OHSAS18001 occupational health and safety management system, as well as "3C", "CRCC", "China Classification Society" and "Coal Mine Safety Mark" have successively passed the certification of domestic and foreign authoritative organizations.
Currently,Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. has 88 national patents, including 4 invention patents, and participated in the compilation of 24 national and industry standards.
The products are widely used in many fields and major projects such as metallurgy, thermal power, electric power, petroleum, chemical industry, coal mine, railway, transportation, military industry and so on. The products have been sold to 30 provinces, municipalities and autonomous regions across the country, and some products are exported to 20 countries and regions including Central Asia, Southeast Asia, South Asia, Africa and South America. The products are trusted by users at home and abroad.

Manufacturing Facility of Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. operates a manufacturing facility in Wuwei, China, running 15 production lines, with Wholly Owned production, backed by a manufacturing investment of 25 million to 50 million USD.

Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd. factory image

Site Advantage

The company production equipment and testing equipment imported from Switzerland, Germany, Finland and other countries to ensure that the enterprise is always in the forefront of technological innovation.

Machinery & Materials

Materials And Components Copper, Aluminum,XLPE, PE,PVC,Ethylene propylene rubber,Silicone,Rubber compound, PCP, Polyolefin etc.
Machinery: Drawing machine Annealing and tinning equipment Stranding machine Extruder Rubber extruder Cross-linking equipment, Cabling machine, braider,and so on.

Production Capabilities

Production Type
Wholly Owned
Production Lines
15
Quality Control
In House
Investment on Manufacturing
25 million to 50 million USD
Revenue Invested in R&D
More than 80%
Machinery
Machinery: Drawing machine Annealing and tinning equipment Stranding machine Ext...
Facility Location
Wuwei, China

Staff Strength

Total Staff: More than 100 Production: More than 100 Engineering: 11 to 25 Quality Control: 26 to 50 R&D: 51 to 75 Sales & Marketing: More than 100

Send Inquiry for Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.

Send your message directly to the member. Clear details help them respond faster with the right information.

Member Details
Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.
No.1 Hualing Road Longan Industrial Area
Wuwei 238371
Anhui China
Website: http://ahhldl.com/
Contact Person: Zhuting Nie
Designation: Sales Manger
Phone: Not displayed by user.
Tips for faster response
  • Mention the purpose of your inquiry, such as buying, selling, partnership, pricing, samples or support.
  • Include relevant details such as product specifications, quantity, destination, timeline or documents.
  • Add important terms or preferences so the member can respond accurately.
Send Inquiry for Anhui Hualing Cable Group Co., Ltd.